Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury vs. Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
Deciding between Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury and Northern Pennsylvania Regional College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
Overview
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Location
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Sunbury, PA
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Warren, Pennsylvania
-
-
- Setting
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Rural Fringe
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Remote Town
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 25
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 136
-
-
- Type
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Private 2 Year
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Public 2 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury -
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Status
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury For-profit
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury triangle-tech.edu
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College regionalcollegepa.org
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
-
Cost
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Tuition (In State)
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $18,628
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College $4,440
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $18,628
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College $8,880
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $12,680
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College $8,222
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $21,934
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College $11,243
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $9,404
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College $2,258
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 85%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 75%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Admission Chances
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Calculate
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Calculate
-
-
- Applied
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury -
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury -
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Open
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Open
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Open
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury -
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury -
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Unavailable
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Open admission
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Open admission
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
-
Academics
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 6:1
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 5:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Construction Trades (52%)
- Precision Production Trades (48%)
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Graduation Rate
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury -
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $41,200
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 50%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $12,000
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury $124
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- % Men
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 96%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 16%
-
-
- % Women
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 4%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 84%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury Extremely Low
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury No
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College No
-
-
- % White
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 93%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 0%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 4%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 1%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 0%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 0%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 2%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 0%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 0%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- % In-State
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 100%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 100%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury 0%
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 0%
-
-
-
Campus
- Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
- Campus Housing
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury No
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury No
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury No
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury No
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury No
-
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury in Sunbury, PA with Northern Pennsylvania Regional College in Warren, Pennsylvania on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Northern Pennsylvania Regional College is larger than Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury based on total student enrollment (136 students vs. 25 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury is located in Sunbury, PA (Rural Fringe setting); Northern Pennsylvania Regional College is in Warren, Pennsylvania (Remote Town setting).
- Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury is a private, for-profit 2-year institution. Northern Pennsylvania Regional College is a public, non-profit 2-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury 6:1; Northern Pennsylvania Regional College 5:1.
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury vs. Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury or Northern Pennsylvania Regional College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Northern Pennsylvania Regional College than Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury ($11,243 vs. $21,934).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Northern Pennsylvania Regional College are 35.2% lower than at Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury ($8,222 vs. $12,680).
- Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury is 288.1% more expensive for in-state tuition than Northern Pennsylvania Regional College (about $13,828 more per year; $18,628.00 vs. $4,800.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 109.8% higher at Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury than at Northern Pennsylvania Regional College (about $9,748 more per year; $18,628.00 vs. $8,880.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury than at Northern Pennsylvania Regional College (85% vs. 75%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Triangle Tech Inc Sunbury students is 316.5% larger than aid received by Northern Pennsylvania Regional College students ($9,404 vs. $2,258).
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury vs. Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury or Northern Pennsylvania Regional College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Northern Pennsylvania Regional College and Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury.
- Both colleges report an open admissions policy; selectivity can still vary by program or major.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury - Open admission; Northern Pennsylvania Regional College - Open admission.
Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury vs. Northern Pennsylvania Regional College Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury and Northern Pennsylvania Regional College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.