Manna University vs. Georgia Military College
Deciding between Manna University and Georgia Military College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Manna University
Georgia Military College
-
Overview
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- Location
-
Manna University Fayetteville, NC
-
Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GA
-
-
- Setting
-
Manna University Midsize City
-
Georgia Military College Distant Town
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Manna University 268
-
Georgia Military College 6,575
-
-
- Type
-
Manna University Private 4 Year
-
Georgia Military College Public 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Manna University Other Protestant
-
Georgia Military College -
-
-
- Status
-
Manna University Non-profit
-
Georgia Military College Non-profit
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
-
Cost
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- Tuition (In State)
-
Manna University $9,105
-
Georgia Military College $8,112
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Manna University $9,105
-
Georgia Military College $8,112
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Manna University $18,408
-
Georgia Military College $9,904
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Manna University $12,736
-
Georgia Military College $13,321
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Manna University $5,047
-
Georgia Military College $7,901
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Manna University 33%
-
Georgia Military College 91%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- Applied
-
Manna University 93
-
Georgia Military College -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Manna University 49
-
Georgia Military College -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Manna University 52.7% Open
-
Georgia Military College Open
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Manna University 32.7% Open
-
Georgia Military College Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Manna University -
-
Georgia Military College -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Manna University -
-
Georgia Military College -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Manna University Unavailable
-
Georgia Military College Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Manna University Low
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Manna University Open admission
-
Georgia Military College Open admission
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Manna University
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
-
Academics
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Manna University 10:1
-
Georgia Military College 15:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Manna University
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- Graduation Rate
-
Manna University -
-
Georgia Military College -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Manna University N/A
-
Georgia Military College N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Manna University -
-
Georgia Military College 26%
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Manna University N/A
-
Georgia Military College $9,498
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Manna University N/A
-
Georgia Military College $98
-
-
-
Diversity
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- % Men
-
Manna University 51%
-
Georgia Military College 38%
-
-
- % Women
-
Manna University 49%
-
Georgia Military College 62%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Manna University High
-
Georgia Military College High
-
-
- HBCU
-
Manna University No
-
Georgia Military College No
-
-
- % White
-
Manna University 62%
-
Georgia Military College 41%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Manna University 1%
-
Georgia Military College 2%
-
-
- % Black
-
Manna University 24%
-
Georgia Military College 44%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Manna University 4%
-
Georgia Military College 6%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Manna University 3%
-
Georgia Military College 1%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Manna University 0%
-
Georgia Military College 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Manna University 5%
-
Georgia Military College 1%
-
-
- % International
-
Manna University 0%
-
Georgia Military College 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Manna University 1%
-
Georgia Military College 5%
-
-
-
Students
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- % In-State
-
Manna University 25%
-
Georgia Military College 68%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Manna University 25%
-
Georgia Military College 12%
-
-
-
Campus
- Manna University
- Georgia Military College
- Campus Housing
-
Manna University No
-
Georgia Military College Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Manna University No
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Manna University No
-
Georgia Military College Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Manna University No
-
Georgia Military College Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Manna University No
-
Georgia Military College
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Manna University in Fayetteville, NC with Georgia Military College in Milledgeville, GA on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Georgia Military College is larger than Manna University based on total student enrollment (6,575 students vs. 268 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Manna University is located in Fayetteville, NC (Midsize City setting); Georgia Military College is in Milledgeville, GA (Distant Town setting).
- Manna University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Georgia Military College is a public, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Manna University 10:1; Georgia Military College 15:1.
Manna University vs. Georgia Military College Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Manna University or Georgia Military College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Manna University than Georgia Military College ($12,736 vs. $13,321).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Georgia Military College are 46.2% lower than at Manna University ($9,904 vs. $18,408).
- Manna University is 12.2% more expensive for in-state tuition than Georgia Military College (about $993 more per year; $9,105.00 vs. $8,112.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 12.2% higher at Manna University than at Georgia Military College (about $993 more per year; $9,105.00 vs. $8,112.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Georgia Military College than at Manna University (91% vs. 33%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Georgia Military College students is 56.5% larger than aid received by Manna University students ($7,901 vs. $5,047).
Manna University vs. Georgia Military College Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Manna University or Georgia Military College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Georgia Military College and Manna University.
- Both colleges report an open admissions policy; selectivity can still vary by program or major.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Manna University - Open admission; Georgia Military College - Open admission.
Manna University vs. Georgia Military College Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Manna University and Georgia Military College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.