Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College vs. Paul Quinn College

Deciding between Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College and Paul Quinn College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.

Paul Quinn College

Frequently compared to these colleges. Click a college to add to the comparison. 

  • Overview

  • Location
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Chester, NY
  • Paul Quinn College Dallas, TX
  • Setting
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Large Suburban
  • Paul Quinn College Large City
  • Total enrollment
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 264
  • Paul Quinn College 628
  • Type
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Private 4 Year
  • Paul Quinn College Private 4 Year
  • National Ranking
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College
  • Religious Affiliation
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College -
  • Paul Quinn College African Methodist Episcopal
  • Status
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Non-profit
  • Paul Quinn College Non-profit
  • Team Colors
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College
  • Cost

  • Tuition (In State)
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College $14,000
  • Paul Quinn College $13,498
  • Tuition (Out of State)
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College $14,000
  • Paul Quinn College $13,498
  • Room & Board
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College $6,750
  • Paul Quinn College $7,650
  • Average Net Price
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College $11,148
  • Paul Quinn College $12,709
  • Average Grant Aid
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College $12,181
  • Paul Quinn College $10,878
  • % Receiving Grant Aid
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 81%
  • Paul Quinn College 99%
  • Admissions

  • Admission Chances
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Calculate
  • Paul Quinn College Calculate
  • Applied
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College -
  • Paul Quinn College 3,088
  • Admitted
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College -
  • Paul Quinn College 1,244
  • Acceptance Rate
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Open
  • Paul Quinn College 40.3%
  • Enrolled
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Open
  • Paul Quinn College 13.6%
  • Typical SAT score
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College 940
  • Typical ACT score
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College 15
  • Average High School GPA
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College -
  • Paul Quinn College 2.6
  • Typical High School Grades
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College -
  • Paul Quinn College B-
  • Admissions Standards
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Unavailable
  • Paul Quinn College Extremely Easy
  • Applicant Competition
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College Low
  • ACT Range
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College 14/17
  • SAT Range
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College 855/1015
  • Submit Test Scores
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Open admission
  • Paul Quinn College Test-free
  • Application Deadline
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
  • Paul Quinn College Jun 1, 2027
  • Academics

  • Student to Faculty Ratio
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 20:1
  • Paul Quinn College 20:1
  • Popular Majors
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
    • Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
  • Paul Quinn College
    • Education (31%)
    • Business (31%)
    • Computer and Information Sciences (8%)
    • Biology (8%)
    • Mathematics (8%)
  • Outcomes

  • Graduation Rate
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 16%
  • Paul Quinn College 5%
  • Median Earnings (After 10 years)
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College $30,300
  • Paul Quinn College $29,300
  • Making Student Loan Payments
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College -
  • Paul Quinn College 17%
  • Median Student Loan Debt
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College N/A
  • Paul Quinn College N/A
  • Median Loan Payment
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College N/A
  • Paul Quinn College N/A
  • Diversity

  • % Men
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 100%
  • Paul Quinn College 35%
  • % Women
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 65%
  • Racial Diversity
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Extremely Low
  • Paul Quinn College Low
  • HBCU
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College No
  • Paul Quinn College Yes
  • % White
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 99%
  • Paul Quinn College 2%
  • % Asian
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 0%
  • % Black
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 80%
  • % Hispanic
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 18%
  • % Native American
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 0%
  • % Pacific Islander
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 0%
  • % Two or More Races
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 0%
  • % International
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 1%
  • Paul Quinn College 0%
  • % Unknown Race
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 0%
  • Paul Quinn College 0%
  • Students

  • % In-State
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 94%
  • Paul Quinn College 69%
  • % Out-of-State
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 1%
  • Paul Quinn College 29%
  • Campus

  • Campus Housing
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Yes
  • Paul Quinn College Yes
  • Freshman Dorm Required
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College No
  • Paul Quinn College No
  • Meal Plan
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Yes
  • Paul Quinn College Yes
  • Weekend/Evening Classes
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College No
  • Paul Quinn College No
  • Daycare Facility
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College No
  • Paul Quinn College No
  • Learn More
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College Details
  • Paul Quinn College Details

Comparable Facts

Compare Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College in Chester, NY with Paul Quinn College in Dallas, TX on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.

Paul Quinn College is larger than Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College based on total student enrollment (628 students vs. 264 students)

Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio

  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College is located in Chester, NY (Large Suburban setting); Paul Quinn College is in Dallas, TX (Large City setting).
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Paul Quinn College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
  • Student-to-faculty ratio: Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College 20:1; Paul Quinn College 20:1.

Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College vs. Paul Quinn College Cost Comparison

Which college is more expensive, Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College or Paul Quinn College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).

  • The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College than Paul Quinn College ($11,148 vs. $12,709).
  • Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College are 11.8% lower than at Paul Quinn College ($6,750 vs. $7,650).
  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College is 3.7% more expensive for in-state tuition than Paul Quinn College (about $502 more per year; $14,000.00 vs. $13,498.00).
  • Out-of-state tuition is 3.7% higher at Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College than at Paul Quinn College (about $502 more per year; $14,000.00 vs. $13,498.00).
  • A larger share of students receive grant aid at Paul Quinn College than at Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College (99% vs. 81%).
  • The average total grant financial aid received by Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College students is 12% larger than aid received by Paul Quinn College students ($12,181 vs. $10,878).

Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College vs. Paul Quinn College Admissions comparison

Which college is harder to get into, Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College or Paul Quinn College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Paul Quinn College and Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College.

  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College reports an open admissions policy.
  • Reported middle 50% SAT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted studentsPaul Quinn College 855/1015.
  • Reported middle 50% ACT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted studentsPaul Quinn College 14/17.
  • Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College - Open admission; Paul Quinn College - Test-free.
  • Typical fall application deadline: Paul Quinn College Jun 1, 2027.

Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College vs. Paul Quinn College Graduation Outcomes Comparison

How do outcomes compare for Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College and Paul Quinn College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).

  • Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College's six-year graduation rate (16%) is higher than Paul Quinn College's (5%).
  • Graduates from Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College earn a median of about $1,000 more per year than Paul Quinn College graduates about ten years after starting college ($30,300 vs. $29,300), per the same Scorecard earnings definition.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.