Williams Baptist University vs. Kenrick Glennon Seminary
Deciding between Williams Baptist University and Kenrick Glennon Seminary? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Williams Baptist University
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
Overview
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Location
-
Williams Baptist University Walnut Ridge, AR
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Saint Louis, MO
-
-
- Setting
-
Williams Baptist University Distant Rural
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Williams Baptist University 517
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 84
-
-
- Type
-
Williams Baptist University Private 4 Year
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Williams Baptist University
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Williams Baptist University Southern Baptist
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Roman Catholic
-
-
- Status
-
Williams Baptist University Non-profit
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Williams Baptist University williamsbaptistuniversity.com
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary kenrick.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Williams Baptist University
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
-
Cost
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Tuition (In State)
-
Williams Baptist University $21,070
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary $20,370
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Williams Baptist University $21,070
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary $20,370
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Williams Baptist University $9,340
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary $11,600
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Williams Baptist University $12,692
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Williams Baptist University $20,766
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary $0
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Williams Baptist University 100%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Applied
-
Williams Baptist University 609
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Williams Baptist University 508
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Williams Baptist University 83.4%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Williams Baptist University 28.9%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Williams Baptist University 990
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Williams Baptist University 19
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Williams Baptist University 3.2
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Williams Baptist University B+
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Williams Baptist University Extremely Easy
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Williams Baptist University
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Williams Baptist University 16/22
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Williams Baptist University 920/1058
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Williams Baptist University Required
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Not reported
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Williams Baptist University
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
-
-
-
Academics
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Williams Baptist University 14:1
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 7:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Williams Baptist University
- Education (35%)
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (15%)
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (13%)
- Psychology (12%)
- Business (11%)
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Philosophy and Religious Studies (100%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Graduation Rate
-
Williams Baptist University 35%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Williams Baptist University $34,800
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Williams Baptist University 57%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Williams Baptist University $19,000
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Williams Baptist University $196
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- % Men
-
Williams Baptist University 49%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 100%
-
-
- % Women
-
Williams Baptist University 51%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Williams Baptist University Low
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Very Low
-
-
- HBCU
-
Williams Baptist University No
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary No
-
-
- % White
-
Williams Baptist University 83%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 92%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Williams Baptist University 0%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Williams Baptist University 9%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Williams Baptist University 4%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Williams Baptist University 1%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Williams Baptist University 0%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Williams Baptist University 0%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Williams Baptist University 3%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 8%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Williams Baptist University 0%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- % In-State
-
Williams Baptist University 80%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 88%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Williams Baptist University 15%
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary 13%
-
-
-
Campus
- Williams Baptist University
- Kenrick Glennon Seminary
- Campus Housing
-
Williams Baptist University Yes
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Williams Baptist University No
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Yes
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Williams Baptist University Yes
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Williams Baptist University No
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Williams Baptist University No
-
Kenrick Glennon Seminary No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Williams Baptist University in Walnut Ridge, AR with Kenrick Glennon Seminary in Saint Louis, MO on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Williams Baptist University is larger than Kenrick Glennon Seminary based on total student enrollment (517 students vs. 84 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Williams Baptist University is located in Walnut Ridge, AR (Distant Rural setting); Kenrick Glennon Seminary is in Saint Louis, MO (Large Suburban setting).
- Williams Baptist University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Kenrick Glennon Seminary is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Williams Baptist University 14:1; Kenrick Glennon Seminary 7:1.
Williams Baptist University vs. Kenrick Glennon Seminary Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Williams Baptist University or Kenrick Glennon Seminary? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Williams Baptist University are 19.5% lower than at Kenrick Glennon Seminary ($9,340 vs. $11,600).
- Williams Baptist University is 3.4% more expensive for in-state tuition than Kenrick Glennon Seminary (about $700 more per year; $21,070.00 vs. $20,370.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 3.4% higher at Williams Baptist University than at Kenrick Glennon Seminary (about $700 more per year; $21,070.00 vs. $20,370.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Williams Baptist University than at Kenrick Glennon Seminary (100% vs. 0%).
Williams Baptist University vs. Kenrick Glennon Seminary Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Williams Baptist University or Kenrick Glennon Seminary? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Kenrick Glennon Seminary and Williams Baptist University.
- Reported middle 50% SAT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted students: Williams Baptist University 920/1058.
- Reported middle 50% ACT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted students: Williams Baptist University 16/22.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Williams Baptist University - Required; Kenrick Glennon Seminary - Not reported.
Williams Baptist University vs. Kenrick Glennon Seminary Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Williams Baptist University and Kenrick Glennon Seminary? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.