Trinity College of Florida vs. Claremont Lincoln University
Deciding between Trinity College of Florida and Claremont Lincoln University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Trinity College of Florida
Claremont Lincoln University
-
Overview
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- Location
-
Trinity College of Florida Trinity, FL
-
Claremont Lincoln University Claremont, California
-
-
- Setting
-
Trinity College of Florida Large Suburban
-
Claremont Lincoln University Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Trinity College of Florida 152
-
Claremont Lincoln University 271
-
-
- Type
-
Trinity College of Florida Private 4 Year
-
Claremont Lincoln University Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Trinity College of Florida
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Trinity College of Florida Interdenominational
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Status
-
Trinity College of Florida Non-profit
-
Claremont Lincoln University Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Trinity College of Florida trinitycollege.edu
-
Claremont Lincoln University claremontlincoln.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Trinity College of Florida
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Admission Chances
-
Trinity College of Florida My Chances
-
Claremont Lincoln University My Chances
-
-
-
Cost
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- Tuition (In State)
-
Trinity College of Florida $16,300
-
Claremont Lincoln University $0
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Trinity College of Florida $16,300
-
Claremont Lincoln University $0
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Trinity College of Florida $11,400
-
Claremont Lincoln University $0
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Trinity College of Florida $15,529
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Trinity College of Florida $9,445
-
Claremont Lincoln University $0
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Trinity College of Florida 97%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- Admission Chances
-
Trinity College of Florida My Chances
-
Claremont Lincoln University My Chances
-
-
- Applied
-
Trinity College of Florida 37
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Trinity College of Florida 34
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Trinity College of Florida 91.9%
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Trinity College of Florida 50%
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Trinity College of Florida 900
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Trinity College of Florida 18
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Trinity College of Florida 3.04
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Trinity College of Florida B
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Trinity College of Florida Extremely Easy
-
Claremont Lincoln University Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Trinity College of Florida
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Trinity College of Florida 15/22
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Trinity College of Florida 810/980
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Trinity College of Florida Test-free
-
Claremont Lincoln University Not reported
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Trinity College of Florida Jul 31, 2027
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
-
Academics
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Trinity College of Florida 12:1
-
Claremont Lincoln University 8:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Trinity College of Florida
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (78%)
- Education (11%)
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (7%)
- Business (4%)
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- Graduation Rate
-
Trinity College of Florida 29%
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Trinity College of Florida $31,700
-
Claremont Lincoln University N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Trinity College of Florida 38%
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Trinity College of Florida $24,500
-
Claremont Lincoln University N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Trinity College of Florida $253
-
Claremont Lincoln University N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- % Men
-
Trinity College of Florida 49%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 35%
-
-
- % Women
-
Trinity College of Florida 51%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 65%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Trinity College of Florida High
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Trinity College of Florida No
-
Claremont Lincoln University No
-
-
- % White
-
Trinity College of Florida 51%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Trinity College of Florida 1%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Trinity College of Florida 25%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Trinity College of Florida 14%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Trinity College of Florida 0%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Trinity College of Florida 0%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Trinity College of Florida 1%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Trinity College of Florida 1%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Trinity College of Florida 6%
-
Claremont Lincoln University 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- % In-State
-
Trinity College of Florida 82%
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Trinity College of Florida 12%
-
Claremont Lincoln University -
-
-
-
Campus
- Trinity College of Florida
- Claremont Lincoln University
- Campus Housing
-
Trinity College of Florida Yes
-
Claremont Lincoln University No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Trinity College of Florida No
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Trinity College of Florida Yes
-
Claremont Lincoln University No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Trinity College of Florida Yes
-
Claremont Lincoln University No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Trinity College of Florida No
-
Claremont Lincoln University
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Trinity College of Florida in Trinity, FL with Claremont Lincoln University in Claremont, California on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Claremont Lincoln University is larger than Trinity College of Florida based on total student enrollment (271 students vs. 152 students).
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Trinity College of Florida is located in Trinity, FL (Large Suburban setting); Claremont Lincoln University is in Claremont, California (Large Suburban setting).
- Trinity College of Florida is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Claremont Lincoln University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Trinity College of Florida 12:1; Claremont Lincoln University 8:1.
Trinity College of Florida vs. Claremont Lincoln University Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Trinity College of Florida or Claremont Lincoln University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- In-state tuition differs between Trinity College of Florida and Claremont Lincoln University ($16,300.00 vs. $0.00).
- Out-of-state tuition differs between Trinity College of Florida and Claremont Lincoln University ($16,300.00 vs. $0.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Trinity College of Florida than at Claremont Lincoln University (97% vs. 0%).
Trinity College of Florida vs. Claremont Lincoln University Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Trinity College of Florida or Claremont Lincoln University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (midpoint estimates from the mid-50% ranges in the table above), enrolled-tester score ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Claremont Lincoln University and Trinity College of Florida.
- Reported middle 50% SAT composite range (25th-75th percentile) among enrolled freshmen who submitted scores: Trinity College of Florida 810/980.
- Reported middle 50% ACT composite range (25th-75th percentile) among enrolled freshmen who submitted scores: Trinity College of Florida 15/22.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Trinity College of Florida - Test-free; Claremont Lincoln University - Not reported.
- Typical fall application deadline: Trinity College of Florida Jul 31, 2027.
Trinity College of Florida vs. Claremont Lincoln University Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Trinity College of Florida and Claremont Lincoln University? Where federal data is available for both schools, the bullets below compare graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt using the same College Scorecard / IPEDS fields as the comparison table. If a metric is missing for one school, that school is noted separately.
- Trinity College of Florida's six-year graduation rate is 29%. Comparable graduation rate data is not available for Claremont Lincoln University.
- Graduates from Trinity College of Florida have median earnings of about $31,700 about ten years after starting college (College Scorecard). Comparable earnings data is not available for Claremont Lincoln University.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.