Stonehill College vs. Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
Deciding between Stonehill College and Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Stonehill College
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
Overview
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Location
-
Stonehill College Easton, MA
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Lawrence, NY
-
-
- Setting
-
Stonehill College Large Suburban
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Large Suburban
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Stonehill College 2,674
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 156
-
-
- Type
-
Stonehill College Private 4 Year
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Stonehill College
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Stonehill College Roman Catholic
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Jewish
-
-
- Status
-
Stonehill College Non-profit
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Stonehill College stonehill.edu
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College shoryoshuv.org
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Stonehill College
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
-
Cost
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Tuition (In State)
-
Stonehill College $57,490
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College $11,700
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Stonehill College $57,490
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College $11,700
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Stonehill College $16,120
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College $8,500
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Stonehill College $33,385
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Stonehill College $39,344
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College $0
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Stonehill College 100%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Applied
-
Stonehill College 8,383
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Stonehill College 5,556
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Stonehill College 66.3%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Stonehill College 14%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Stonehill College
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Stonehill College
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Stonehill College 3.32
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Stonehill College B+
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Stonehill College Unavailable
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Stonehill College Low
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Stonehill College
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Stonehill College
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Stonehill College Test-free
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Test-free
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Stonehill College Jan 15, 2027
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
-
-
-
Academics
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Stonehill College 12:1
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 4:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Stonehill College
- Business (22%)
- Social Sciences (14%)
- Psychology (11%)
- Biology (9%)
- Communication (7%)
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Graduation Rate
-
Stonehill College 81%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 55%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Stonehill College $66,000
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Stonehill College 87%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Stonehill College $27,000
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Stonehill College $279
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- % Men
-
Stonehill College 46%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 100%
-
-
- % Women
-
Stonehill College 54%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Stonehill College Very Low
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Stonehill College No
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College No
-
-
- % White
-
Stonehill College 83%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 100%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Stonehill College 2%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Stonehill College 5%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Stonehill College 4%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Stonehill College 0%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Stonehill College 0%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Stonehill College 2%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Stonehill College 1%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Stonehill College 3%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- % In-State
-
Stonehill College 64%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 100%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Stonehill College 33%
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 0%
-
-
-
Campus
- Stonehill College
- Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
- Campus Housing
-
Stonehill College Yes
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Yes
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Stonehill College No
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Stonehill College Yes
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Yes
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Stonehill College No
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Stonehill College No
-
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Stonehill College in Easton, MA with Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College in Lawrence, NY on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Stonehill College is larger than Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College based on total student enrollment (2,674 students vs. 156 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Stonehill College is located in Easton, MA (Large Suburban setting); Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College is in Lawrence, NY (Large Suburban setting).
- Stonehill College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Stonehill College 12:1; Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College 4:1.
Stonehill College vs. Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Stonehill College or Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College are 47.3% lower than at Stonehill College ($8,500 vs. $16,120).
- Stonehill College is 391.4% more expensive for in-state tuition than Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College (about $45,790 more per year; $57,490.00 vs. $11,700.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 391.4% higher at Stonehill College than at Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College (about $45,790 more per year; $57,490.00 vs. $11,700.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Stonehill College than at Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College (100% vs. 0%).
Stonehill College vs. Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Stonehill College or Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College and Stonehill College.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Stonehill College - Test-free; Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College - Test-free.
- Typical fall application deadline: Stonehill College Jan 15, 2027.
Stonehill College vs. Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Stonehill College and Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- Stonehill College's six-year graduation rate (81%) is higher than Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College's (55%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.