Stonehill College vs. Gods Bible School and College

Deciding between Stonehill College and Gods Bible School and College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.

Stonehill College

Frequently compared to these colleges. Click a college to add to the comparison. 

  • Overview

  • Location
  • Stonehill College Easton, MA
  • Gods Bible School and College Cincinnati, OH
  • Setting
  • Stonehill College Large Suburban
  • Gods Bible School and College Large City
  • Total enrollment
  • Stonehill College 2,674
  • Gods Bible School and College 431
  • Type
  • Stonehill College Private 4 Year
  • Gods Bible School and College Private 4 Year
  • National Ranking
  • Stonehill College
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • Religious Affiliation
  • Stonehill College Roman Catholic
  • Gods Bible School and College Other Protestant
  • Status
  • Stonehill College Non-profit
  • Gods Bible School and College Non-profit
  • Team Colors
  • Stonehill College
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • Cost

  • Tuition (In State)
  • Stonehill College $57,490
  • Gods Bible School and College $7,710
  • Tuition (Out of State)
  • Stonehill College $57,490
  • Gods Bible School and College $7,710
  • Room & Board
  • Stonehill College $16,120
  • Gods Bible School and College $5,160
  • Average Net Price
  • Stonehill College $33,385
  • Gods Bible School and College $13,252
  • Average Grant Aid
  • Stonehill College $39,344
  • Gods Bible School and College $5,184
  • % Receiving Grant Aid
  • Stonehill College 100%
  • Gods Bible School and College 98%
  • Admissions

  • Applied
  • Stonehill College 8,383
  • Gods Bible School and College 158
  • Admitted
  • Stonehill College 5,556
  • Gods Bible School and College 119
  • Acceptance Rate
  • Stonehill College 66.3%
  • Gods Bible School and College 75.3%
  • Enrolled
  • Stonehill College 14%
  • Gods Bible School and College 64.7%
  • Typical SAT score
  • Stonehill College
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • Typical ACT score
  • Stonehill College
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • Average High School GPA
  • Stonehill College 3.32
  • Gods Bible School and College -
  • Typical High School Grades
  • Stonehill College B+
  • Gods Bible School and College -
  • Admissions Standards
  • Stonehill College Unavailable
  • Gods Bible School and College Unavailable
  • Applicant Competition
  • Stonehill College Low
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • ACT Range
  • Stonehill College
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • SAT Range
  • Stonehill College
  • Gods Bible School and College
  • Submit Test Scores
  • Stonehill College Test-free
  • Gods Bible School and College Test optional
  • Application Deadline
  • Stonehill College Jan 15, 2027
  • Gods Bible School and College Aug 18, 2027
  • Academics

  • Student to Faculty Ratio
  • Stonehill College 12:1
  • Gods Bible School and College 9:1
  • Popular Majors
  • Stonehill College
    • Business (22%)
    • Social Sciences (14%)
    • Psychology (11%)
    • Biology (9%)
    • Communication (7%)
  • Gods Bible School and College
    • Theology and Religious Vvocations (51%)
    • Education (24%)
    • Liberal Arts and Humanities (18%)
    • Work and Family Studies (6%)
    • Business (2%)
  • Outcomes

  • Graduation Rate
  • Stonehill College 81%
  • Gods Bible School and College 34%
  • Median Earnings (After 10 years)
  • Stonehill College $66,000
  • Gods Bible School and College $28,800
  • Making Student Loan Payments
  • Stonehill College 87%
  • Gods Bible School and College 61%
  • Median Student Loan Debt
  • Stonehill College $27,000
  • Gods Bible School and College N/A
  • Median Loan Payment
  • Stonehill College $279
  • Gods Bible School and College N/A
  • Diversity

  • % Men
  • Stonehill College 46%
  • Gods Bible School and College 49%
  • % Women
  • Stonehill College 54%
  • Gods Bible School and College 51%
  • Racial Diversity
  • Stonehill College Very Low
  • Gods Bible School and College Low
  • HBCU
  • Stonehill College No
  • Gods Bible School and College No
  • % White
  • Stonehill College 83%
  • Gods Bible School and College 82%
  • % Asian
  • Stonehill College 2%
  • Gods Bible School and College 1%
  • % Black
  • Stonehill College 5%
  • Gods Bible School and College 4%
  • % Hispanic
  • Stonehill College 4%
  • Gods Bible School and College 3%
  • % Native American
  • Stonehill College 0%
  • Gods Bible School and College 1%
  • % Pacific Islander
  • Stonehill College 0%
  • Gods Bible School and College 0%
  • % Two or More Races
  • Stonehill College 2%
  • Gods Bible School and College 0%
  • % International
  • Stonehill College 1%
  • Gods Bible School and College 9%
  • % Unknown Race
  • Stonehill College 3%
  • Gods Bible School and College 0%
  • Students

  • % In-State
  • Stonehill College 64%
  • Gods Bible School and College 26%
  • % Out-of-State
  • Stonehill College 33%
  • Gods Bible School and College 71%
  • Campus

  • Campus Housing
  • Stonehill College Yes
  • Gods Bible School and College Yes
  • Freshman Dorm Required
  • Stonehill College No
  • Gods Bible School and College No
  • Meal Plan
  • Stonehill College Yes
  • Gods Bible School and College Yes
  • Weekend/Evening Classes
  • Stonehill College No
  • Gods Bible School and College Yes
  • Daycare Facility
  • Stonehill College No
  • Gods Bible School and College No
  • Learn More
  • Stonehill College Details
  • Gods Bible School and College Details

Comparable Facts

Compare Stonehill College in Easton, MA with Gods Bible School and College in Cincinnati, OH on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.

Stonehill College is larger than Gods Bible School and College based on total student enrollment (2,674 students vs. 431 students)

Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio

  • Stonehill College is located in Easton, MA (Large Suburban setting); Gods Bible School and College is in Cincinnati, OH (Large City setting).
  • Stonehill College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Gods Bible School and College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
  • Student-to-faculty ratio: Stonehill College 12:1; Gods Bible School and College 9:1.

Stonehill College vs. Gods Bible School and College Cost Comparison

Which college is more expensive, Stonehill College or Gods Bible School and College? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).

  • The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Gods Bible School and College than Stonehill College ($13,252 vs. $33,385).
  • Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Gods Bible School and College are 68% lower than at Stonehill College ($5,160 vs. $16,120).
  • Stonehill College is 645.7% more expensive for in-state tuition than Gods Bible School and College (about $49,780 more per year; $57,490.00 vs. $7,710.00).
  • Out-of-state tuition is 645.7% higher at Stonehill College than at Gods Bible School and College (about $49,780 more per year; $57,490.00 vs. $7,710.00).
  • A larger share of students receive grant aid at Stonehill College than at Gods Bible School and College (100% vs. 98%).
  • The average total grant financial aid received by Stonehill College students is 659% larger than aid received by Gods Bible School and College students ($39,344 vs. $5,184).

Stonehill College vs. Gods Bible School and College Admissions comparison

Which college is harder to get into, Stonehill College or Gods Bible School and College? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Gods Bible School and College and Stonehill College.

  • Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Stonehill College - Test-free; Gods Bible School and College - Test optional.
  • Typical fall application deadline: Stonehill College Jan 15, 2027; Gods Bible School and College Aug 18, 2027.
  • Gods Bible School and College has a higher acceptance rate (75.3%) than Stonehill College (66.3%).
  • The share of admitted students who enrolled (yield) is 14% at Stonehill College vs. 64.7% at Gods Bible School and College.

Stonehill College vs. Gods Bible School and College Graduation Outcomes Comparison

How do outcomes compare for Stonehill College and Gods Bible School and College? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).

  • Stonehill College's six-year graduation rate (81%) is higher than Gods Bible School and College's (34%).
  • Graduates from Stonehill College earn a median of about $37,200 more per year than Gods Bible School and College graduates about ten years after starting college ($66,000 vs. $28,800), per the same Scorecard earnings definition.
  • More Stonehill College graduates are actively paying back their federal student loan debt than former Gods Bible School and College students, three years after graduation. (87% vs. 61%)

Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.