Lansdale School of Business vs. LCCC
Lansdale School of Business and Lehigh Carbon Community College side by side on admissions, cost, and outcomes, from public data.
At a glance
- Cheaper after aid: LCCC. Average net price is $8,645 vs $27,727 at Lansdale School of Business.
- Earnings 10 years out: Lansdale School of Business $34,100 vs LCCC $35,400 (median).
Sources: IPEDS and College Scorecard.
Admission calculator
PartnerNot sure you'd get in? Check your chances at Lansdale School of Business and LCCC with Appily's free admission calculator.
-
Admissions
- Admission chances
-
Lansdale School of Business My Chances
-
LCCC My Chances
-
-
- Applied
-
Lansdale School of Business -
-
LCCC -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Lansdale School of Business -
-
LCCC -
-
-
- Acceptance rate
-
Lansdale School of Business Open
-
LCCC Open
-
-
- Yield (share of admitted who enroll)
-
Lansdale School of Business Open
-
LCCC Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC
-
-
- Average high school GPA
-
Lansdale School of Business -
-
LCCC -
-
-
- Typical high school grades
-
Lansdale School of Business -
-
LCCC -
-
-
- Admissions standards
-
Lansdale School of Business Unavailable
-
LCCC Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant competition
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC
-
-
- SAT range
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC
-
-
- ACT range
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC
-
-
- Submit test scores
-
Lansdale School of Business Open admission
-
LCCC Open admission
-
-
- Application deadline
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC Jul 7, 2027
-
-
-
Cost
- Tuition (in state)
-
Lansdale School of Business $12,150
-
LCCC $5,280
-
-
- Tuition (out of state)
-
Lansdale School of Business $12,150
-
LCCC $13,270
-
-
- Room & board
-
Lansdale School of Business $12,872
-
LCCC $14,800
-
-
- Average net price
-
Lansdale School of Business $27,727
-
LCCC $8,645
-
-
- Average grant aid
-
Lansdale School of Business $6,947
-
LCCC $6,671
-
-
- % receiving grant aid
-
Lansdale School of Business 56%
-
LCCC 65%
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Graduation rate
-
Lansdale School of Business -
-
LCCC -
-
-
- Median earnings (after 10 years)
-
Lansdale School of Business $34,100
-
LCCC $35,400
-
-
- Making student loan payments
-
Lansdale School of Business 59%
-
LCCC 48%
-
-
- Median student loan debt
-
Lansdale School of Business $9,612
-
LCCC $10,768
-
-
- Median loan payment
-
Lansdale School of Business $99
-
LCCC $111
-
-
-
Academics
- Student to faculty ratio
-
Lansdale School of Business 10:1
-
LCCC 17:1
-
-
- Popular majors
-
Lansdale School of Business
- Health Professions (44%)
- Business (25%)
- Computer and Information Sciences (17%)
- Legal Professions (12%)
- Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, Firefighting (2%)
-
LCCC
- Health Professions (23%)
- Education (16%)
- Business (16%)
- Liberal Arts and Humanities (11%)
- Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, Firefighting (7%)
-
-
-
School basics
- School
- Lansdale School of Business Lansdale School of Business
- Location
-
Lansdale School of Business North Wales, PA
-
LCCC Schnecksville, PA
-
-
- Setting
-
Lansdale School of Business Large Suburban
-
LCCC Rural Fringe
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Lansdale School of Business 93
-
LCCC 6,221
-
-
- Type
-
Lansdale School of Business Private 2 Year
-
LCCC Public 2 Year
-
-
- National ranking
-
Lansdale School of Business
-
LCCC
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Lansdale School of Business in North Wales, PA with Lehigh Carbon Community College in Schnecksville, PA on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the tables above.
Lehigh Carbon Community College is larger than Lansdale School of Business based on total student enrollment (6,221 students vs. 93 students).
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Lansdale School of Business is located in North Wales, PA (Large Suburban setting); Lehigh Carbon Community College is in Schnecksville, PA (Rural Fringe setting).
- Lansdale School of Business is a private, for-profit 2-year institution. Lehigh Carbon Community College is a public, non-profit 2-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Lansdale School of Business 10:1; Lehigh Carbon Community College 17:1.
Cost details
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Lansdale School of Business are 13% lower than at Lehigh Carbon Community College ($12,872 vs. $14,800).
- Out-of-state tuition is 9.2% higher at LCCC than at Lansdale School of Business (about $1,120 more per year; $13,270 vs. $12,150).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Lehigh Carbon Community College than at Lansdale School of Business (65% vs. 56%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Lansdale School of Business students is 4.1% larger than aid received by Lehigh Carbon Community College students ($6,947 vs. $6,671).
Admissions details
- SAT or ACT scores are open admission at both Lansdale School of Business and LCCC.
- Typical fall application deadline: LCCC Jul 7, 2027.
Loans and repayment
- Among federal student loan borrowers, Lansdale School of Business graduates have a $1,156 lower median loan debt than LCCC graduates ($9,612 vs. $10,768).
- Among borrowers, Lansdale School of Business graduates have an estimated $12 lower median monthly federal student loan payment than LCCC graduates ($99 vs. $111).
- More Lansdale School of Business graduates are actively paying back their federal student loan debt than former LCCC students, three years after graduation (59% vs. 48%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education, IPEDS and College Scorecard. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.
Change schools
You can add up to two more colleges. Each one gets its own column.