Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee vs. Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
Deciding between Interactive College of Technology Chamblee and Oconee Fall Line Technical College? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Interactive College of Technology Chamblee
Oconee Fall Line Technical College
-
Overview
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Location
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Chamblee, GA
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Sandersville, GA
-
-
- Setting
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Large Suburban
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Rural Fringe
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 521
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 2,108
-
-
- Type
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Private 2 Year
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Public 2 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee -
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute -
-
-
- Status
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee For-profit
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee ict.edu
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute oftc.edu
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
-
Cost
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Tuition (In State)
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $11,330
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $3,380
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $11,330
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $5,948
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $12,000
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $28,602
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $15,430
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $15,569
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $6,558
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $8,911
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 88%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 98%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Admission Chances
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Calculate
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Calculate
-
-
- Applied
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee -
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute -
-
-
- Admitted
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee -
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute -
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Open
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Open
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Open
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Open
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee -
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee -
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Unavailable
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee Open admission
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Open admission
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
-
-
-
Academics
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 23:1
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 13:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Engineering Technology (71%)
- Computer and Information Sciences (15%)
- Business (15%)
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Health Professions (21%)
- Mechanic and Repair Technologies (14%)
- Transportation and Materials Moving (13%)
- Business (13%)
- Precision Production Trades (10%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Graduation Rate
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee -
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute -
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $25,700
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $24,600
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 41%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 27%
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $7,875
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $6,786
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee $81
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute $70
-
-
-
Diversity
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- % Men
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 69%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 34%
-
-
- % Women
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 31%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 66%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee High
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Medium
-
-
- HBCU
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee No
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute No
-
-
- % White
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 8%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 48%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 12%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 57%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 48%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 21%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 2%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 0%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 0%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 0%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 1%
-
-
- % International
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 0%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 2%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- % In-State
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 100%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 100%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee 0%
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute 0%
-
-
-
Campus
- Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee
- Sandersville Regional Technical Institute
- Campus Housing
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee No
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee No
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee No
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee No
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Yes
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee No
-
Sandersville Regional Technical Institute No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Interactive College of Technology Chamblee in Chamblee, GA with Oconee Fall Line Technical College in Sandersville, GA on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Oconee Fall Line Technical College is larger than Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee based on total student enrollment (2,108 students vs. 521 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Interactive College of Technology Chamblee is located in Chamblee, GA (Large Suburban setting); Oconee Fall Line Technical College is in Sandersville, GA (Rural Fringe setting).
- Interactive College of Technology Chamblee is a private, for-profit 2-year institution. Oconee Fall Line Technical College is a public, non-profit 2-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Interactive College of Technology Chamblee 23:1; Oconee Fall Line Technical College 13:1.
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee vs. Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee or Sandersville Regional Technical Institute? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Interactive College of Technology Chamblee than Sandersville Regional Technical Institute ($15,430 vs. $15,569).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Interactive College of Technology Chamblee are 58% lower than at Oconee Fall Line Technical College ($12,000 vs. $28,602).
- Interactive College of Technology Chamblee is 235.2% more expensive for in-state tuition than Sandersville Regional Technical Institute (about $7,950 more per year; $11,330.00 vs. $3,380.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 90.5% higher at Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee than at Oconee Fall Line Technical College (about $5,382 more per year; $11,330.00 vs. $5,948.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Oconee Fall Line Technical College than at Interactive College of Technology Chamblee (98% vs. 88%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Oconee Fall Line Technical College students is 35.9% larger than aid received by Interactive College of Technology Chamblee students ($8,911 vs. $6,558).
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee vs. Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee or Sandersville Regional Technical Institute? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Sandersville Regional Technical Institute and Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee.
- Both colleges report an open admissions policy; selectivity can still vary by program or major.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee - Open admission; Sandersville Regional Technical Institute - Open admission.
Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee vs. Sandersville Regional Technical Institute Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee and Sandersville Regional Technical Institute? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- Graduates from Interactive College of Technology Chamblee earn a median of about $1,100 more per year than Sandersville Regional Technical Institute graduates about ten years after starting college ($25,700 vs. $24,600), per the same Scorecard earnings definition.
- Among federal student loan borrowers, Oconee Fall Line Technical College graduates have a $1,089 lower median loan debt than Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee graduates ($6,786 vs. $7,875).
- Among borrowers, Sandersville Regional Technical Institute graduates have an estimated $11 lower median monthly federal student loan payment than Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee graduates ($70 vs. $81).
- More Interactive College of Technology-Chamblee graduates are actively paying back their federal student loan debt than former Sandersville Regional Technical Institute students, three years after graduation. (41% vs. 27%)
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.