Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. St. Andrews University

Deciding between Clear Creek Baptist Bible College and St. Andrews University? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.

St. Andrews University

Frequently compared to these colleges. Click a college to add to the comparison. 

  • Overview

  • Location
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Pineville, KY
  • St. Andrews University Laurinburg, NC
  • Setting
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Distant Rural
  • St. Andrews University Distant Town
  • Total enrollment
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 183
  • St. Andrews University 676
  • Type
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Private 4 Year
  • St. Andrews University Private 4 Year
  • National Ranking
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • Religious Affiliation
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Southern Baptist
  • St. Andrews University Presbyterian Church (USA)
  • Status
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Non-profit
  • St. Andrews University Non-profit
  • Website
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College ccbbc.edu
  • St. Andrews University sa.edu
  • Team Colors
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • Cost

  • Tuition (In State)
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,720
  • St. Andrews University $32,388
  • Tuition (Out of State)
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,720
  • St. Andrews University $32,388
  • Room & Board
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $7,224
  • St. Andrews University $12,180
  • Average Net Price
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,451
  • St. Andrews University $29,474
  • Average Grant Aid
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $10,182
  • St. Andrews University $21,207
  • % Receiving Grant Aid
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 90%
  • St. Andrews University 79%
  • Admissions

  • Admission Chances
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Calculate
  • St. Andrews University Calculate
  • Applied
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
  • St. Andrews University -
  • Admitted
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
  • St. Andrews University -
  • Acceptance Rate
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Open
  • St. Andrews University Open
  • Enrolled
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Open
  • St. Andrews University Open
  • Typical SAT score
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • Typical ACT score
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • Average High School GPA
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
  • St. Andrews University 3.13
  • Typical High School Grades
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
  • St. Andrews University B
  • Admissions Standards
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Unavailable
  • St. Andrews University Unavailable
  • Applicant Competition
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • ACT Range
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • SAT Range
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
  • St. Andrews University
  • Submit Test Scores
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Open admission
  • St. Andrews University Open admission
  • Application Deadline
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Jul 15, 2027
  • St. Andrews University
  • Academics

  • Student to Faculty Ratio
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 12:1
  • St. Andrews University 16:1
  • Popular Majors
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College
    • Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
  • St. Andrews University
    • Business (22%)
    • Education (15%)
    • General Studies (9%)
    • Recreation, Leisure and Fitness Studies (9%)
    • Biology (7%)
  • Outcomes

  • Graduation Rate
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 40%
  • St. Andrews University 43%
  • Median Earnings (After 10 years)
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College $30,900
  • St. Andrews University $36,400
  • Making Student Loan Payments
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College -
  • St. Andrews University 41%
  • Median Student Loan Debt
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College N/A
  • St. Andrews University $22,500
  • Median Loan Payment
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College N/A
  • St. Andrews University $232
  • Diversity

  • % Men
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 89%
  • St. Andrews University 51%
  • % Women
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 11%
  • St. Andrews University 49%
  • Racial Diversity
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Extremely Low
  • St. Andrews University High
  • HBCU
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College No
  • St. Andrews University No
  • % White
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 91%
  • St. Andrews University 48%
  • % Asian
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 1%
  • St. Andrews University 1%
  • % Black
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
  • St. Andrews University 13%
  • % Hispanic
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
  • St. Andrews University 1%
  • % Native American
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
  • St. Andrews University 1%
  • % Pacific Islander
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 0%
  • St. Andrews University 0%
  • % Two or More Races
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 1%
  • St. Andrews University 1%
  • % International
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 1%
  • St. Andrews University 13%
  • % Unknown Race
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 6%
  • St. Andrews University 22%
  • Students

  • % In-State
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 67%
  • St. Andrews University 30%
  • % Out-of-State
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 33%
  • St. Andrews University 44%
  • Campus

  • Campus Housing
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Yes
  • St. Andrews University Yes
  • Freshman Dorm Required
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College No
  • St. Andrews University No
  • Meal Plan
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Yes
  • St. Andrews University Yes
  • Weekend/Evening Classes
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College No
  • St. Andrews University No
  • Daycare Facility
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Yes
  • St. Andrews University No
  • Learn More
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Details
  • St. Andrews University Details

Comparable Facts

Compare Clear Creek Baptist Bible College in Pineville, KY with St. Andrews University in Laurinburg, NC on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.

St. Andrews University is larger than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College based on total student enrollment (676 students vs. 183 students)

Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio

  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College is located in Pineville, KY (Distant Rural setting); St. Andrews University is in Laurinburg, NC (Distant Town setting).
  • Clear Creek Baptist Bible College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. St. Andrews University is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
  • Student-to-faculty ratio: Clear Creek Baptist Bible College 12:1; St. Andrews University 16:1.

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. St. Andrews University Cost Comparison

Which college is more expensive, Clear Creek Baptist Bible College or St. Andrews University? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).

  • The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College than St. Andrews University ($10,451 vs. $29,474).
  • Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College are 40.7% lower than at St. Andrews University ($7,224 vs. $12,180).
  • St. Andrews University is 202.1% more expensive for in-state tuition than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College (about $21,668 more per year; $32,388.00 vs. $10,720.00).
  • Out-of-state tuition is 202.1% higher at St. Andrews University than at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College (about $21,668 more per year; $32,388.00 vs. $10,720.00).
  • A larger share of students receive grant aid at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College than at St. Andrews University (90% vs. 79%).
  • The average total grant financial aid received by St. Andrews University students is 108.3% larger than aid received by Clear Creek Baptist Bible College students ($21,207 vs. $10,182).

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. St. Andrews University Admissions comparison

Which college is harder to get into, Clear Creek Baptist Bible College or St. Andrews University? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between St. Andrews University and Clear Creek Baptist Bible College.

  • Both colleges report an open admissions policy; selectivity can still vary by program or major.
  • Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Clear Creek Baptist Bible College - Open admission; St. Andrews University - Open admission.
  • Typical fall application deadline: Clear Creek Baptist Bible College Jul 15, 2027.

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College vs. St. Andrews University Graduation Outcomes Comparison

How do outcomes compare for Clear Creek Baptist Bible College and St. Andrews University? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).

  • St. Andrews University's six-year graduation rate (43%) is higher than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College's (40%).
  • Graduates from St. Andrews University earn a median of about $5,500 more per year than Clear Creek Baptist Bible College graduates about ten years after starting college ($36,400 vs. $30,900), per the same Scorecard earnings definition.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.