Bellin College vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary

Deciding between Bellin College and Bethlehem College & Seminary? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.

Frequently compared to these colleges. Click a college to add to the comparison. 

  • Overview

  • Location
  • Bellin College Green Bay, WI
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Setting
  • Bellin College Rural Fringe
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Large City
  • Total enrollment
  • Bellin College 927
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 200
  • Type
  • Bellin College Private 4 Year
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Private 4 Year
  • National Ranking
  • Bellin College
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Religious Affiliation
  • Bellin College -
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Baptist
  • Status
  • Bellin College Non-profit
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Non-profit
  • Team Colors
  • Bellin College
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Cost

  • Tuition (In State)
  • Bellin College $30,952
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary $8,200
  • Tuition (Out of State)
  • Bellin College $30,952
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary $8,200
  • Room & Board
  • Bellin College $12,375
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary $7,000
  • Average Net Price
  • Bellin College $37,954
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary $14,681
  • Average Grant Aid
  • Bellin College $4,887
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary $463
  • % Receiving Grant Aid
  • Bellin College 100%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 89%
  • Admissions

  • Applied
  • Bellin College 71
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • Admitted
  • Bellin College 69
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • Acceptance Rate
  • Bellin College 97.2%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Open
  • Enrolled
  • Bellin College 85.5%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Open
  • Typical SAT score
  • Bellin College
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Typical ACT score
  • Bellin College 22
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Average High School GPA
  • Bellin College 3.6
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • Typical High School Grades
  • Bellin College A-
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • Admissions Standards
  • Bellin College Very Easy
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Unavailable
  • Applicant Competition
  • Bellin College
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • ACT Range
  • Bellin College 21/24
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • SAT Range
  • Bellin College
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Submit Test Scores
  • Bellin College Test-free
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Open admission
  • Application Deadline
  • Bellin College May 1, 2027
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Jul 1, 2027
  • Academics

  • Student to Faculty Ratio
  • Bellin College 10:1
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 11:1
  • Popular Majors
  • Bellin College
    • Health Professions (100%)
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Outcomes

  • Graduation Rate
  • Bellin College 78%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • Median Earnings (After 10 years)
  • Bellin College $56,700
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary N/A
  • Making Student Loan Payments
  • Bellin College 85%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • Median Student Loan Debt
  • Bellin College $15,000
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary N/A
  • Median Loan Payment
  • Bellin College $155
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary N/A
  • Diversity

  • % Men
  • Bellin College 18%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 72%
  • % Women
  • Bellin College 82%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 28%
  • Racial Diversity
  • Bellin College Extremely Low
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary -
  • HBCU
  • Bellin College No
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary No
  • % White
  • Bellin College 93%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Asian
  • Bellin College 1%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Black
  • Bellin College 1%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Hispanic
  • Bellin College 3%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Native American
  • Bellin College 1%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Pacific Islander
  • Bellin College 0%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Two or More Races
  • Bellin College 1%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % International
  • Bellin College 0%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • % Unknown Race
  • Bellin College 1%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 0%
  • Students

  • % In-State
  • Bellin College 98%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 32%
  • % Out-of-State
  • Bellin College 2%
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary 55%
  • Campus

  • Campus Housing
  • Bellin College No
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Yes
  • Freshman Dorm Required
  • Bellin College No
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Meal Plan
  • Bellin College No
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary No
  • Weekend/Evening Classes
  • Bellin College No
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Yes
  • Daycare Facility
  • Bellin College No
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary
  • Learn More
  • Bellin College Details
  • Bethlehem College & Seminary Details

Comparable Facts

Compare Bellin College in Green Bay, WI with Bethlehem College & Seminary in Minneapolis, Minnesota on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.

Bellin College is larger than Bethlehem College & Seminary based on total student enrollment (927 students vs. 200 students)

Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio

  • Bellin College is located in Green Bay, WI (Rural Fringe setting); Bethlehem College & Seminary is in Minneapolis, Minnesota (Large City setting).
  • Bellin College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Bethlehem College & Seminary is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
  • Student-to-faculty ratio: Bellin College 10:1; Bethlehem College & Seminary 11:1.

Bellin College vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary Cost Comparison

Which college is more expensive, Bellin College or Bethlehem College & Seminary? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).

  • The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Bethlehem College & Seminary than Bellin College ($14,681 vs. $37,954).
  • Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Bethlehem College & Seminary are 43.4% lower than at Bellin College ($7,000 vs. $12,375).
  • Bellin College is 277.5% more expensive for in-state tuition than Bethlehem College & Seminary (about $22,752 more per year; $30,952.00 vs. $8,200.00).
  • Out-of-state tuition is 277.5% higher at Bellin College than at Bethlehem College & Seminary (about $22,752 more per year; $30,952.00 vs. $8,200.00).
  • A larger share of students receive grant aid at Bellin College than at Bethlehem College & Seminary (100% vs. 89%).
  • The average total grant financial aid received by Bellin College students is 955.5% larger than aid received by Bethlehem College & Seminary students ($4,887 vs. $463).

Bellin College vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary Admissions comparison

Which college is harder to get into, Bellin College or Bethlehem College & Seminary? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Bethlehem College & Seminary and Bellin College.

  • Bethlehem College & Seminary reports an open admissions policy.
  • Reported middle 50% ACT composite range (25th-75th percentile) for admitted students: Bellin College 21/24.
  • Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Bellin College - Test-free; Bethlehem College & Seminary - Open admission.
  • Typical fall application deadline: Bellin College May 1, 2027; Bethlehem College & Seminary Jul 1, 2027.

Bellin College vs. Bethlehem College & Seminary Graduation Outcomes Comparison

How do outcomes compare for Bellin College and Bethlehem College & Seminary? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).

Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.