Albright College vs. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
Deciding between Albright College and Talmudical Seminary of Bobov? The table below shows tuition, aid, admissions, and outcomes side by side. Data comes from public sources across more than 3,000 U.S. colleges and universities. No account is required.
Albright College
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
Overview
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Location
-
Albright College Reading, PA
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Brooklyn, NY
-
-
- Setting
-
Albright College Small City
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Large City
-
-
- Total enrollment
-
Albright College 1,380
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 602
-
-
- Type
-
Albright College Private 4 Year
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Private 4 Year
-
-
- National Ranking
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
- Religious Affiliation
-
Albright College United Methodist
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Jewish
-
-
- Status
-
Albright College Non-profit
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Non-profit
-
-
- Website
-
Albright College albright.edu
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov independentrabbinicalcolleges.org
-
-
- Team Colors
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
-
Cost
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Tuition (In State)
-
Albright College $29,082
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov $13,200
-
-
- Tuition (Out of State)
-
Albright College $29,082
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov $13,200
-
-
- Room & Board
-
Albright College $14,426
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov $7,000
-
-
- Average Net Price
-
Albright College $20,587
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov $1,966
-
-
- Average Grant Aid
-
Albright College $23,069
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov $17,034
-
-
- % Receiving Grant Aid
-
Albright College 100%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 98%
-
-
-
Admissions
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Applied
-
Albright College 5,754
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 235
-
-
- Admitted
-
Albright College 4,392
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 230
-
-
- Acceptance Rate
-
Albright College 76.3%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 97.9%
-
-
- Enrolled
-
Albright College 7.4%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 94.3%
-
-
- Typical SAT score
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
- Typical ACT score
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
- Average High School GPA
-
Albright College 3.05
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov -
-
-
- Typical High School Grades
-
Albright College B
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov -
-
-
- Admissions Standards
-
Albright College Unavailable
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Unavailable
-
-
- Applicant Competition
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
- ACT Range
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
- SAT Range
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
- Submit Test Scores
-
Albright College Test-free
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Test-free
-
-
- Application Deadline
-
Albright College
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
-
-
-
Academics
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Student to Faculty Ratio
-
Albright College 11:1
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 15:1
-
-
- Popular Majors
-
Albright College
- Business (27%)
- Social Sciences (17%)
- Psychology (14%)
- Visual and Performing Arts (11%)
- Biology (4%)
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Theology and Religious Vvocations (100%)
-
-
-
Outcomes
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Graduation Rate
-
Albright College 60%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 21%
-
-
- Median Earnings (After 10 years)
-
Albright College $49,500
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov N/A
-
-
- Making Student Loan Payments
-
Albright College 71%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov -
-
-
- Median Student Loan Debt
-
Albright College $28,000
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov N/A
-
-
- Median Loan Payment
-
Albright College $289
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov N/A
-
-
-
Diversity
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- % Men
-
Albright College 45%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 100%
-
-
- % Women
-
Albright College 55%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- Racial Diversity
-
Albright College High
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov -
-
-
- HBCU
-
Albright College No
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov No
-
-
- % White
-
Albright College 51%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 100%
-
-
- % Asian
-
Albright College 3%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % Black
-
Albright College 18%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % Hispanic
-
Albright College 10%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % Native American
-
Albright College 1%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % Pacific Islander
-
Albright College 0%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % Two or More Races
-
Albright College 1%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % International
-
Albright College 2%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
- % Unknown Race
-
Albright College 15%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 0%
-
-
-
Students
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- % In-State
-
Albright College 67%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 90%
-
-
- % Out-of-State
-
Albright College 30%
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 5%
-
-
-
Campus
- Albright College
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
- Campus Housing
-
Albright College Yes
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov No
-
-
- Freshman Dorm Required
-
Albright College No
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov No
-
-
- Meal Plan
-
Albright College Yes
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov No
-
-
- Weekend/Evening Classes
-
Albright College No
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov No
-
-
- Daycare Facility
-
Albright College No
-
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov No
-
-
Comparable Facts
Compare Albright College in Reading, PA with Talmudical Seminary of Bobov in Brooklyn, NY on tuition, admissions, graduation, earnings, and student body data using the table above.
Albright College is larger than Talmudical Seminary of Bobov based on total student enrollment (1,380 students vs. 602 students)
Location, institution type, and student-faculty ratio
- Albright College is located in Reading, PA (Small City setting); Talmudical Seminary of Bobov is in Brooklyn, NY (Large City setting).
- Albright College is a private, non-profit 4-year institution. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov is a private, non-profit 4-year institution.
- Student-to-faculty ratio: Albright College 11:1; Talmudical Seminary of Bobov 15:1.
Albright College vs. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Cost Comparison
Which college is more expensive, Albright College or Talmudical Seminary of Bobov? Published tuition is the sticker price; many students pay less after aid (see average net price below).
- The typical actual cost that students pay to attend (average net price) is less at Talmudical Seminary of Bobov than Albright College ($1,966 vs. $20,587).
- Living costs (room and board or off-campus housing budget) at Talmudical Seminary of Bobov are 51.5% lower than at Albright College ($7,000 vs. $14,426).
- Albright College is 120.3% more expensive for in-state tuition than Talmudical Seminary of Bobov (about $15,882 more per year; $29,082.00 vs. $13,200.00).
- Out-of-state tuition is 120.3% higher at Albright College than at Talmudical Seminary of Bobov (about $15,882 more per year; $29,082.00 vs. $13,200.00).
- A larger share of students receive grant aid at Albright College than at Talmudical Seminary of Bobov (100% vs. 98%).
- The average total grant financial aid received by Albright College students is 35.4% larger than aid received by Talmudical Seminary of Bobov students ($23,069 vs. $17,034).
Albright College vs. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Admissions comparison
Which college is harder to get into, Albright College or Talmudical Seminary of Bobov? Typical SAT and ACT scores (same estimates as in the table above), middle 50% test ranges where reported, test score submission policy, deadlines, and acceptance rates summarize admission difficulty between Talmudical Seminary of Bobov and Albright College.
- Submitting SAT or ACT scores: Albright College - Test-free; Talmudical Seminary of Bobov - Test-free.
- Talmudical Seminary of Bobov has a higher acceptance rate (97.9%) than Albright College (76.3%).
- The share of admitted students who enrolled (yield) is 7.4% at Albright College vs. 94.3% at Talmudical Seminary of Bobov.
Albright College vs. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov Graduation Outcomes Comparison
How do outcomes compare for Albright College and Talmudical Seminary of Bobov? Graduation rate, earnings, and student loan debt are common indicators. The bullets below summarize the same federal outcomes fields as the comparison table (College Scorecard / IPEDS where applicable).
- Albright College's six-year graduation rate (60%) is higher than Talmudical Seminary of Bobov's (21%).
Sources: U.S. Department of Education https://nces.ed.gov IPEDS and College Scorecard https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/. Values reflect the most recent year available in our dataset.